Our Staff

S. N. Name of Staff Dsgn. Date of first Appointment
1 Ms. Kirti Mishra Principal 12-Sep-2011
2 Ms. Dhanashree Borikar Head-Mistress 6-Jun-2005
3 Ms. Sadhana Balpande Section Supervisor 18-Jun-1996
4 Ms. Sangita Gujarkar PRT-Dance 2-Dec-1996
5 Ms. Manisha Dhote PGT-Biology 1-Jul-1998
6 Mr. Pawan Bongirwar TGT-SST 13-Jul-1998
7 Ms. Megha Ghaiwatkar TGT-Hindi 24-Jun-2002
8 Ms. Vinaya Kushwah TGT-Geography 22-Jan-2001
9 Mr. Amrut Nikure TGT-Mathematics 6-Jan-2003
10 Ms. Dipali Mishra PRT-Hindi 1-Jul-2004
11 Ms. Vaijayanti Vaidya PRT-Music 27-Jun-2005
12 Ms. Smita Pillay PRT-Computer 27-Jun-2005
13 Mr. Subhash Gujarkar PET 28-Jun-2005
14 Mr. Latif Khan PRT-Drawing 20-Jun-2006
15 Ms. Mamta Singh PRT 11-Jun-2007
16 Ms. Shruti Kannao PRT 11-Jun-2007
17 Ms. Rajni Gaikwad TGT-Mathematics 18-Jun-2007
18 Ms. Swati Kannao PPRT 18-Jun-2007
19 Ms. Archana Trivedi PGT-Chemistry 25-Jun-2007
20 Mr. Yogendra Bahe PET 1-Aug-2007
21 Mr. Devendra Band TGT-Sanskrit 16-Jun-2008
22 Ms. Vaishnavi Patankar PRT 16-Jun-2008
23 Ms. Sonali Adewar PRT 16-Jun-2008
24 Mr. Chetan Korde Librarian 16-Jun-2008
25 Ms. Vandana Dehankar PRT 22-Aug-2008
26 Mr. Chintaman Shingade TGT-SST 16-Jun-2009
27 Ms. Archana Kamble PPRT 16-Jun-2009
28 Ms. Pushpa Mishra PRT 16-Jun-2009
29 Ms. Monali Alwadkar TGT-Computer 26-Jun-2009
30 Ms. Sadhana Sharma PRT 17-Jun-2009
31 Ms. Namita Bhaisare PRT-English 15-Jun-2010
32 Ms. Anjali Ghaisas TGT-Marathi 15-Jun-2010
33 Ms. Jayshree Dorlikar PRT 15-Jun-2010
34 Ms. Vishakha Joshi PRT 15-Jun-2010
35 Mr. Ranjit Kadu TGT 15-Jun-2010
36 Ms. Pratibha Mukherjee PPRT 15-Jun-2010
37 Ms. Vidya Ujawane TGT 21-Sep-2010
38 Ms. Punam Tadas PPRT 1-Sep-2010
39 Ms. Rupali Aglawe PGT – Computer 15-Jun-2011
40 Mr. Ashish Gujarkar TGT-Science 15-Jun-2011
41 Ms. Jaishree Tapase TGT 15-Jun-2011
42 Ms. Madhuri Lambat PRT 15-Jun-2011
43 Mr. Manish Satpal PGT-Economics 16-Jun-2011
44 Ms. Swati Telhande TGT- English 21-Jun-2011
45 Ms. Ranjana Bute Librarian 1-Oct-2011
46 Ms. Shashikala Sharma PPRT 1-Oct-2011
47 Ms. Vishakha A. Joshi PGT-PET 2-Nov-2011
48 Ms. Vaishali Deole PRT-Eng 2-Nov-2011
49 Ms. Puja Shukla PRT-Sci 2-Nov-2011
50 Mr. Prakash Ghayawat PGT-Phy 29-Nov-2011
51 Ms. Ranjana Dani PRT-Maths 15-Jun-2012
52 Ms. Dipali Panse TGT-Phy 15-Jun-2012
53 Ms. Anjana Chauhan PRT-Hindi 1-Aug-2012
54 Mr. Chandrashekhar Khapekar TGT-Mathematics 3-Sep-2012
55 Mr. Manoj Burande PRT-Arts & Crafts 1-Sep-2012
56 Ms. Varsha Pandey PRT-Hindi 21-Nov-2012
57 Mrs. Jaya Dhage PPRT 08-Jan-2016
58 Mr. Vikas Watkar PRT-Music 08-Aug-2016
59 Ms. Vaishali Nakhale PRT-Sci 16-Aug-2016
60 Mrs. Raushan Ara Khatoon PGT-Eng 12-Jul-2017
61 Mr. Nandgopal Sharma PGT-Accountancy 12-Jun-2018
62 Ms. Preeti Shinde PPRT 12-Jun-2018
63 Ms. Komal Vidhwani PPRT 1-Jul–2019
64 Ms. Gayatri Raghvan PPRT-Asst. Teacher 03-Jul-2019
65 Mr. Dinkar Lode Accounts Clerk 17-Aug-1996
66 Mr. Uttam Moon Store cum Despatch Clerk 1-Jul-1999
67 Mr. Arun Kamble Lab. Attendant 1-Nov-2006
68 Mr. Mahavir Bhagyawant P.A. to Principal cum Est. Clerk 18-Jun-2007
69 Mr. Krishna Barorey Accounts Clerk 14-Jul-2014
70 Mr. Nilesh Limbade Office Asst. (Admin) 2-Jul-2018